Scheduled
Serie AKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 02:45 AM GMT+8
Frosinone

Frosinone

VS

Sassuolo

Sassuolo
Pick
Match result
Frosinone win
45%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Frosinone win45%
  • Frosinone
    45%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Sassuolo
    31%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:14 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Frosinone -0.5
Pending
Sassuolo +0.555%
  • Frosinone
    45%
  • Sassuolo
    55%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 16:14 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 3.5
Pending
Under 3.569%
  • Over
    31%
  • Under
    69%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 16:14 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Under 2.565%
  • Over
    35%
  • Under
    65%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.557%
  • Over
    43%
  • Under
    57%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Frosinone or Sassuolo75%
  • Frosinone or draw
    69%
  • Frosinone or Sassuolo
    75%
  • Draw or Sassuolo
    55%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Frosinone win45%
  • Frosinone
    45%
  • Sassuolo
    31%
  • Push
    25%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals47%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    47%
  • 4-5 goals
    24%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-112%
  • 1-1
    12%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 1-2
    7%
  • 2-0
    7%
  • 0-1
    7%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Frosinone52%
  • Frosinone
    52%
  • Sassuolo
    42%
  • No goal
    6%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw41%
  • Frosinone
    34%
  • Draw
    41%
  • Sassuolo
    25%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Frosinone -0.5
Pending
Validating
Sassuolo +0.558%
  • Frosinone
    42%
  • Sassuolo
    58%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.557%
  • Over
    43%
  • Under
    57%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home27%
  • HT home / FT home
    27%
  • HT away / FT away
    18%
  • HT draw / FT home
    15%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    15%
  • HT draw / FT away
    11%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
seriea-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Serie A
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 02:45 AM GMT+8
Venue
Stadio Benito Stirpe
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

FrosinoneFrosinoneHOME
Recent form
L
W
D
W
W
L
ELO rating1549 +96
SassuoloSassuoloAWAY
Recent form
D
L
W
D
W
L
ELO rating1554 +49

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Frosinone1549
Home advantage+70
Sassuolo1554
Effective gap+65

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1InternazionaleInternazionale6510+1016
2LazioLazio6510+716
3AS RomaAS Roma6420+1114
4CagliariCagliari6411+313
5AC MilanAC Milan6330+612
6JuventusJuventus6321+411
7ComoComo6321+311
8NapoliNapoli6312+410
9FrosinoneFrosinone6312+210
10AtalantaAtalanta630309
11SassuoloSassuolo622208
12TorinoTorino6213-27
13LecceLecce6204-66
14BolognaBologna6123-25
15UdineseUdinese6114-44
16MonzaMonza6114-64
17GenoaGenoa6114-64
18ParmaParma6114-64
19FiorentinaFiorentina6114-74
20VeneziaVenezia6006-110