Scheduled
Premier LeagueKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 09:00 PM GMT+8
Brighton & Hove Albion

Brighton & Hove Albion

VS

Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace
Pick
Match result
Brighton & Hove Albion win
61%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Brighton & Hove Albion win61%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion
    61%
  • Draw
    22%
  • Crystal Palace
    18%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Brighton & Hove Albion or draw82%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion or draw
    82%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion or Crystal Palace
    78%
  • Draw or Crystal Palace
    40%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Brighton & Hove Albion win60%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion
    60%
  • Crystal Palace
    18%
  • Push
    22%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes56%
  • Yes
    56%
  • No
    44%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
2-110%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 2-0
    8%
  • 0-0
    6%
  • 2-2
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Brighton & Hove Albion62%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion
    62%
  • Crystal Palace
    32%
  • No goal
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Brighton & Hove Albion win42%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion
    42%
  • Draw
    40%
  • Crystal Palace
    17%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home37%
  • HT home / FT home
    37%
  • HT draw / FT home
    20%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT away / FT away
    10%
  • HT draw / FT away
    7%
  • HT home / FT draw
    4%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Premier League
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 09:00 PM GMT+8
Venue
American Express Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove AlbionHOME
Recent form
W
W
W
D
L
W
ELO rating1721 +63
Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceAWAY
Recent form
L
W
D
L
W
L
L
ELO rating1666 +103

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Brighton & Hove Albion1721
Home advantage+70
Crystal Palace1575
Effective gap+216

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityManchester City6600+1118
2ArsenalArsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4BrentfordBrentford6240+610
5EvertonEverton6240+310
6ChelseaChelsea6312+210
7Leeds UnitedLeeds United6231+39
8Hull CityHull City6231+29
9LiverpoolLiverpool623109
10Ipswich TownIpswich Town6303-39
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6222-38
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213-37
13Manchester UnitedManchester United613206
14Coventry CityCoventry City6204-66
15Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest6123-35
16Aston VillaAston Villa6123-55
17SunderlandSunderland6114-64
18AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth6033-63
19Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6033-63
20FulhamFulham6024-42