Scheduled
Premier LeagueKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 09:00 PM GMT+8
Leeds United

Leeds United

VS

Manchester United

Manchester United
Pick
Match result
Manchester United win
38%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Manchester United win38%
  • Leeds United
    37%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Manchester United
    38%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Leeds United or Manchester United75%
  • Leeds United or draw
    63%
  • Leeds United or Manchester United
    75%
  • Draw or Manchester United
    62%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Leeds United win38%
  • Leeds United
    38%
  • Manchester United
    37%
  • Push
    25%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 1-0
    7%
  • 1-2
    7%
  • 2-2
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Leeds United48%
  • Leeds United
    48%
  • Manchester United
    46%
  • No goal
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw42%
  • Leeds United
    30%
  • Draw
    42%
  • Manchester United
    29%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home22%
  • HT home / FT home
    22%
  • HT away / FT away
    21%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    15%
  • HT draw / FT home
    14%
  • HT draw / FT away
    13%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 21:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Premier League
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 09:00 PM GMT+8
Venue
Elland Road
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedHOME
Recent form
L
D
W
D
D
W
ELO rating1567 +47
Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedAWAY
Recent form
D
D
L
D
W
L
ELO rating1638 -6

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Leeds United1567
Home advantage+70
Manchester United1638
Effective gap-1

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityManchester City6600+1118
2ArsenalArsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4BrentfordBrentford6240+610
5EvertonEverton6240+310
6ChelseaChelsea6312+210
7Leeds UnitedLeeds United6231+39
8Hull CityHull City6231+29
9LiverpoolLiverpool623109
10Ipswich TownIpswich Town6303-39
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6222-38
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213-37
13Manchester UnitedManchester United613206
14Coventry CityCoventry City6204-66
15Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest6123-35
16Aston VillaAston Villa6123-55
17SunderlandSunderland6114-64
18AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth6033-63
19Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6033-63
20FulhamFulham6024-42