Scheduled
Premier LeagueKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 10:00 PM GMT+8
Manchester City

Manchester City

VS

Ipswich Town

Ipswich Town
Pick
Match result
Manchester City win
83%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Manchester City win83%
  • Manchester City
    83%
  • Draw
    12%
  • Ipswich Town
    4%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Manchester City -1.5
Pending
Validating
Manchester City -1.556%
  • Manchester City
    56%
  • Ipswich Town
    44%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 3.5
Pending
Validating
Under 3.559%
  • Over
    41%
  • Under
    59%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Under 2.552%
  • Over
    48%
  • Under
    52%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.572%
  • Over
    28%
  • Under
    72%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even50%
  • Odd
    50%
  • Even
    50%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Manchester City or draw96%
  • Manchester City or draw
    96%
  • Manchester City or Ipswich Town
    88%
  • Draw or Ipswich Town
    17%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Manchester City win83%
  • Manchester City
    83%
  • Ipswich Town
    4%
  • Push
    12%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals46%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    46%
  • 4-5 goals
    25%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
No70%
  • Yes
    30%
  • No
    70%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
2-018%
  • 2-0
    18%
  • 3-0
    15%
  • 1-0
    14%
  • 4-0
    9%
  • 2-1
    7%
  • 0-0
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Manchester City82%
  • Manchester City
    82%
  • Ipswich Town
    13%
  • No goal
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Manchester City win59%
  • Manchester City
    59%
  • Draw
    35%
  • Ipswich Town
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Manchester City -0.5
Pending
Validating
Manchester City -0.555%
  • Manchester City
    55%
  • Ipswich Town
    45%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home57%
  • HT home / FT home
    57%
  • HT draw / FT home
    24%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    9%
  • HT away / FT home
    2%
  • HT away / FT away
    2%
  • HT draw / FT away
    2%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Premier League
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 10:00 PM GMT+8
Venue
Etihad Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Manchester CityManchester CityHOME
Recent form
W
W
W
W
W
W
ELO rating1947 +63
Ipswich TownIpswich TownAWAY
Recent form
W
L
W
L
L
W
ELO rating1497 +14

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Manchester City1947
Home advantage+70
Ipswich Town1497
Effective gap+520

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityManchester City6600+1118
2ArsenalArsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4BrentfordBrentford6240+610
5EvertonEverton6240+310
6ChelseaChelsea6312+210
7Leeds UnitedLeeds United6231+39
8Hull CityHull City6231+29
9LiverpoolLiverpool623109
10Ipswich TownIpswich Town6303-39
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6222-38
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213-37
13Manchester UnitedManchester United613206
14Coventry CityCoventry City6204-66
15Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest6123-35
16Aston VillaAston Villa6123-55
17SunderlandSunderland6114-64
18AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth6033-63
19Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6033-63
20FulhamFulham6024-42