Scheduled
Premier LeagueKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 12:30 AM GMT+8
Newcastle United

Newcastle United

VS

Aston Villa

Aston Villa
Pick
Match result
Newcastle United win
47%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Newcastle United win47%
  • Newcastle United
    47%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Aston Villa
    28%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Newcastle United or Aston Villa75%
  • Newcastle United or draw
    72%
  • Newcastle United or Aston Villa
    75%
  • Draw or Aston Villa
    53%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Newcastle United win47%
  • Newcastle United
    47%
  • Aston Villa
    28%
  • Push
    25%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals46%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    46%
  • 4-5 goals
    25%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-112%
  • 1-1
    12%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 2-0
    8%
  • 1-2
    7%
  • 0-1
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Newcastle United54%
  • Newcastle United
    54%
  • Aston Villa
    40%
  • No goal
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw41%
  • Newcastle United
    35%
  • Draw
    41%
  • Aston Villa
    24%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home28%
  • HT home / FT home
    28%
  • HT draw / FT home
    16%
  • HT away / FT away
    16%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT draw / FT away
    11%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Premier League
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 12:30 AM GMT+8
Venue
St. James' Park
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedHOME
Recent form
L
W
L
D
W
D
ELO rating1645 -79
Aston VillaAston VillaAWAY
Recent form
D
W
L
D
L
L
ELO rating1628 -25

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Newcastle United1645
Home advantage+70
Aston Villa1628
Effective gap+87

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityManchester City6600+1118
2ArsenalArsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4BrentfordBrentford6240+610
5EvertonEverton6240+310
6ChelseaChelsea6312+210
7Leeds UnitedLeeds United6231+39
8Hull CityHull City6231+29
9LiverpoolLiverpool623109
10Ipswich TownIpswich Town6303-39
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6222-38
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213-37
13Manchester UnitedManchester United613206
14Coventry CityCoventry City6204-66
15Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest6123-35
16Aston VillaAston Villa6123-55
17SunderlandSunderland6114-64
18AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth6033-63
19Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6033-63
20FulhamFulham6024-42