Scheduled
Premier LeagueKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 07:30 PM GMT+8
Everton

Everton

VS

Chelsea

Chelsea
Pick
Match result
Chelsea win
41%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Chelsea win41%
  • Everton
    34%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Chelsea
    41%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Everton +0.5
Pending
Validating
Everton +0.555%
  • Everton
    55%
  • Chelsea
    45%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Over 2.552%
  • Over
    52%
  • Under
    48%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.555%
  • Over
    45%
  • Under
    55%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.553%
  • Over
    47%
  • Under
    53%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Everton or Chelsea75%
  • Everton or draw
    59%
  • Everton or Chelsea
    75%
  • Draw or Chelsea
    66%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Chelsea win41%
  • Everton
    34%
  • Chelsea
    41%
  • Push
    25%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals46%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    46%
  • 4-5 goals
    25%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes58%
  • Yes
    58%
  • No
    42%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-112%
  • 1-1
    12%
  • 1-2
    9%
  • 0-1
    8%
  • 2-1
    8%
  • 1-0
    7%
  • 0-2
    7%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Chelsea50%
  • Everton
    44%
  • Chelsea
    50%
  • No goal
    6%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw42%
  • Everton
    27%
  • Draw
    42%
  • Chelsea
    31%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Everton +0.5
Pending
Validating
Everton +0.559%
  • Everton
    59%
  • Chelsea
    41%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 08:25 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away24%
  • HT away / FT away
    24%
  • HT home / FT home
    19%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    15%
  • HT draw / FT away
    15%
  • HT draw / FT home
    12%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
epl-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Premier League
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 07:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
Hill Dickinson Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

EvertonEvertonHOME
Recent form
D
W
D
D
D
W
ELO rating1603 +16
ChelseaChelseaAWAY
Recent form
W
L
D
L
W
W
ELO rating1705 -39

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Everton1603
Home advantage+70
Chelsea1705
Effective gap-32

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityManchester City6600+1118
2ArsenalArsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4BrentfordBrentford6240+610
5EvertonEverton6240+310
6ChelseaChelsea6312+210
7Leeds UnitedLeeds United6231+39
8Hull CityHull City6231+29
9LiverpoolLiverpool623109
10Ipswich TownIpswich Town6303-39
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6222-38
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213-37
13Manchester UnitedManchester United613206
14Coventry CityCoventry City6204-66
15Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest6123-35
16Aston VillaAston Villa6123-55
17SunderlandSunderland6114-64
18AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth6033-63
19Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6033-63
20FulhamFulham6024-42