Scheduled
Ligue 1Kickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 02:45 AM GMT+8
Lille

Lille

VS

Brest

Brest
Pick
Match result
Lille win
59%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Lille win59%
  • Lille
    59%
  • Draw
    22%
  • Brest
    19%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:04 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Lille or draw81%
  • Lille or draw
    81%
  • Lille or Brest
    78%
  • Draw or Brest
    41%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Lille win59%
  • Lille
    59%
  • Brest
    19%
  • Push
    22%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals46%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    46%
  • 4-5 goals
    25%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes52%
  • Yes
    52%
  • No
    48%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-011%
  • 1-0
    11%
  • 1-1
    11%
  • 2-0
    11%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 3-0
    7%
  • 3-1
    6%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Lille63%
  • Lille
    63%
  • Brest
    31%
  • No goal
    6%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Lille win43%
  • Lille
    43%
  • Draw
    40%
  • Brest
    17%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home37%
  • HT home / FT home
    37%
  • HT draw / FT home
    19%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT away / FT away
    10%
  • HT draw / FT away
    7%
  • HT away / FT draw
    4%
ligue1-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Ligue 1
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 02:45 AM GMT+8
Venue
Decathlon Arena - Stade Pierre-Mauroy
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

LilleLilleHOME
Recent form
W
L
W
W
D
W
ELO rating1717 +7
BrestBrestAWAY
Recent form
W
L
L
W
D
D
ELO rating1585 +9

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Lille1717
Home advantage+70
Brest1585
Effective gap+202

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1AS MonacoAS Monaco6420+514
2LilleLille6411+513
3Stade RennaisStade Rennais6411+213
4LyonLyon6321+711
5Paris FCParis FC6321+411
6Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain6321+311
7BrestBrest6222+38
8LorientLorient622208
9NiceNice6222-28
10LensLens6213+17
11StrasbourgStrasbourg6213-17
12AngersAngers6213-37
13MarseilleMarseille6204+16
14Le MansLe Mans6132-26
15ToulouseToulouse6132-26
16AJ AuxerreAJ Auxerre6204-86
17TroyesTroyes6114-94
18Le Havre ACLe Havre AC6024-42