Scheduled
LaLigaKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 10:15 PM GMT+8
Celta Vigo

Celta Vigo

VS

Alavés

Alavés
Pick
Match result
Celta Vigo win
45%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Celta Vigo win45%
  • Celta Vigo
    45%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Alavés
    30%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Celta Vigo or Alavés75%
  • Celta Vigo or draw
    70%
  • Celta Vigo or Alavés
    75%
  • Draw or Alavés
    55%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Celta Vigo win45%
  • Celta Vigo
    45%
  • Alavés
    30%
  • Push
    25%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 1-0
    8%
  • 2-2
    7%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 1-2
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Celta Vigo53%
  • Celta Vigo
    53%
  • Alavés
    41%
  • No goal
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw40%
  • Celta Vigo
    35%
  • Draw
    40%
  • Alavés
    25%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home28%
  • HT home / FT home
    28%
  • HT away / FT away
    17%
  • HT draw / FT home
    15%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT draw / FT away
    11%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
LaLiga
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 10:15 PM GMT+8
Venue
Balaidos
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Celta VigoCelta VigoHOME
Recent form
L
D
W
D
D
D
L
L
D
ELO rating1635 +40
AlavésAlavésAWAY
Recent form
L
D
L
L
W
W
D
W
ELO rating1565 +4

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Celta Vigo1568
Home advantage+70
Alavés1565
Effective gap+73

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarcelonaBarcelona8800+2724
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid8611+1019
3Real BetisReal Betis8611+519
4Real MadridReal Madrid8602+1118
5SevillaSevilla8422+114
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad8413-313
7AlavésAlavés8323+411
8Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña8242+110
9Celta VigoCelta Vigo8152+28
10Athletic ClubAthletic Club6222+18
11VillarrealVillarreal822408
12EspanyolEspanyol822408
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano7223-58
14GetafeGetafe8224-68
15Racing SantanderRacing Santander8224-108
16OsasunaOsasuna8224-108
17LevanteLevante7133-46
18ElcheElche8134-66
19ValenciaValencia8125-95
20MálagaMálaga8044-94