Scheduled
LaLigaKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 08:00 PM GMT+8
Espanyol

Espanyol

VS

Atlético Madrid

Atlético Madrid
Pick
Match result
Atlético Madrid win
65%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Atlético Madrid win65%
  • Espanyol
    14%
  • Draw
    20%
  • Atlético Madrid
    65%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Espanyol +0.5
Pending
Validating
Atlético Madrid -0.558%
  • Espanyol
    42%
  • Atlético Madrid
    58%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Over 2.554%
  • Over
    54%
  • Under
    46%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.564%
  • Over
    36%
  • Under
    64%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Over 1.556%
  • Over
    56%
  • Under
    44%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Draw or Atlético Madrid86%
  • Espanyol or draw
    35%
  • Espanyol or Atlético Madrid
    80%
  • Draw or Atlético Madrid
    86%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Atlético Madrid win65%
  • Espanyol
    14%
  • Atlético Madrid
    65%
  • Push
    20%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals45%
  • 0-1 goals
    20%
  • 2-3 goals
    45%
  • 4-5 goals
    27%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes52%
  • Yes
    52%
  • No
    48%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
0-211%
  • 0-2
    11%
  • 0-1
    10%
  • 1-2
    10%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 0-3
    8%
  • 1-3
    7%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Atlético Madrid67%
  • Espanyol
    28%
  • Atlético Madrid
    67%
  • No goal
    5%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Atlético Madrid win48%
  • Espanyol
    15%
  • Draw
    37%
  • Atlético Madrid
    48%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Espanyol +0.5
Pending
Validating
Espanyol +0.551%
  • Espanyol
    51%
  • Atlético Madrid
    49%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.556%
  • Over
    44%
  • Under
    56%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 09:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away43%
  • HT away / FT away
    43%
  • HT draw / FT away
    19%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    12%
  • HT home / FT home
    8%
  • HT draw / FT home
    6%
  • HT away / FT draw
    4%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
LaLiga
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 08:00 PM GMT+8
Venue
RCDE Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

EspanyolEspanyolHOME
Recent form
D
L
L
W
D
L
L
W
ELO rating1520 -42
Atlético MadridAtlético MadridAWAY
Recent form
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
W
ELO rating1853 +38

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Espanyol1520
Home advantage+70
Atlético Madrid1853
Effective gap-263

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarcelonaBarcelona8800+2724
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid8611+1019
3Real BetisReal Betis8611+519
4Real MadridReal Madrid8602+1118
5SevillaSevilla8422+114
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad8413-313
7AlavésAlavés8323+411
8Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña8242+110
9Celta VigoCelta Vigo8152+28
10Athletic ClubAthletic Club6222+18
11VillarrealVillarreal822408
12EspanyolEspanyol822408
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano7223-58
14GetafeGetafe8224-68
15Racing SantanderRacing Santander8224-108
16OsasunaOsasuna8224-108
17LevanteLevante7133-46
18ElcheElche8134-66
19ValenciaValencia8125-95
20MálagaMálaga8044-94