Scheduled
LaLigaKickoff: Oct 19, 2026, 12:30 AM GMT+8
Málaga

Málaga

VS

Real Sociedad

Real Sociedad
Pick
Match result
Real Sociedad win
56%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Real Sociedad win56%
  • Málaga
    21%
  • Draw
    23%
  • Real Sociedad
    56%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Draw or Real Sociedad77%
  • Málaga or draw
    46%
  • Málaga or Real Sociedad
    77%
  • Draw or Real Sociedad
    77%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Real Sociedad win54%
  • Málaga
    23%
  • Real Sociedad
    54%
  • Push
    23%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    21%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes57%
  • Yes
    57%
  • No
    43%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 0-1
    8%
  • 1-2
    8%
  • 2-1
    8%
  • 0-2
    7%
  • 2-2
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Real Sociedad56%
  • Málaga
    38%
  • Real Sociedad
    56%
  • No goal
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Real Sociedad win40%
  • Málaga
    21%
  • Draw
    39%
  • Real Sociedad
    40%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away34%
  • HT away / FT away
    34%
  • HT draw / FT away
    17%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT home / FT home
    13%
  • HT draw / FT home
    8%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
LaLiga
Kickoff
Oct 19, 2026, 12:30 AM GMT+8
Venue
La Rosaleda
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

MálagaMálagaHOME
Recent form
D
L
L
D
D
L
D
L
ELO rating1417 -29
Real SociedadReal SociedadAWAY
Recent form
D
W
W
L
W
D
W
L
L
ELO rating1718 +73

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Málaga1417
Home advantage+70
Real Sociedad1653
Effective gap-166

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarcelonaBarcelona8800+2724
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid8611+1019
3Real BetisReal Betis8611+519
4Real MadridReal Madrid8602+1118
5SevillaSevilla8422+114
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad8413-313
7AlavésAlavés8323+411
8Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña8242+110
9Celta VigoCelta Vigo8152+28
10Athletic ClubAthletic Club6222+18
11VillarrealVillarreal822408
12EspanyolEspanyol822408
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano7223-58
14GetafeGetafe8224-68
15Racing SantanderRacing Santander8224-108
16OsasunaOsasuna8224-108
17LevanteLevante7133-46
18ElcheElche8134-66
19ValenciaValencia8125-95
20MálagaMálaga8044-94