Scheduled
LaLigaKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 03:00 AM GMT+8
Valencia

Valencia

VS

Athletic Club

Athletic Club
Pick
Match result
Athletic Club win
48%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Athletic Club win48%
  • Valencia
    27%
  • Draw
    24%
  • Athletic Club
    48%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:42 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even51%
  • Odd
    49%
  • Even
    51%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Valencia or Athletic Club76%
  • Valencia or draw
    52%
  • Valencia or Athletic Club
    76%
  • Draw or Athletic Club
    73%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Athletic Club win48%
  • Valencia
    27%
  • Athletic Club
    48%
  • Push
    24%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals45%
  • 0-1 goals
    20%
  • 2-3 goals
    45%
  • 4-5 goals
    27%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes59%
  • Yes
    59%
  • No
    41%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-111%
  • 1-1
    11%
  • 1-2
    10%
  • 0-1
    8%
  • 0-2
    8%
  • 2-1
    7%
  • 2-2
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Athletic Club55%
  • Valencia
    40%
  • Athletic Club
    55%
  • No goal
    6%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw39%
  • Valencia
    24%
  • Draw
    39%
  • Athletic Club
    37%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away30%
  • HT away / FT away
    30%
  • HT home / FT home
    16%
  • HT draw / FT away
    16%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    14%
  • HT draw / FT home
    10%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
laliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
LaLiga
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 03:00 AM GMT+8
Venue
Mestalla Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

ValenciaValenciaHOME
Recent form
D
L
W
L
L
L
L
D
ELO rating1528 -68
Athletic ClubAthletic ClubAWAY
Recent form
D
D
W
W
L
L
ELO rating1696 +37

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Valencia1528
Home advantage+70
Athletic Club1696
Effective gap-98

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarcelonaBarcelona8800+2724
2Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid8611+1019
3Real BetisReal Betis8611+519
4Real MadridReal Madrid8602+1118
5SevillaSevilla8422+114
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad8413-313
7AlavésAlavés8323+411
8Deportivo La CoruñaDeportivo La Coruña8242+110
9Celta VigoCelta Vigo8152+28
10Athletic ClubAthletic Club6222+18
11VillarrealVillarreal822408
12EspanyolEspanyol822408
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano7223-58
14GetafeGetafe8224-68
15Racing SantanderRacing Santander8224-108
16OsasunaOsasuna8224-108
17LevanteLevante7133-46
18ElcheElche8134-66
19ValenciaValencia8125-95
20MálagaMálaga8044-94