Scheduled
BundesligaKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Bayer Leverkusen

Bayer Leverkusen

VS

SC Freiburg

SC Freiburg
Pick
Match result
Bayer Leverkusen win
56%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Bayer Leverkusen win56%
  • Bayer Leverkusen
    56%
  • Draw
    23%
  • SC Freiburg
    21%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Bayer Leverkusen or draw78%
  • Bayer Leverkusen or draw
    78%
  • Bayer Leverkusen or SC Freiburg
    77%
  • Draw or SC Freiburg
    45%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Bayer Leverkusen win55%
  • Bayer Leverkusen
    55%
  • SC Freiburg
    22%
  • Push
    23%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals40%
  • 0-1 goals
    20%
  • 2-3 goals
    40%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes58%
  • Yes
    58%
  • No
    42%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 2-2
    7%
  • 1-0
    7%
  • 2-0
    6%
  • 1-2
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Bayer Leverkusen59%
  • Bayer Leverkusen
    59%
  • SC Freiburg
    36%
  • No goal
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Bayer Leverkusen win41%
  • Bayer Leverkusen
    41%
  • Draw
    38%
  • SC Freiburg
    21%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home34%
  • HT home / FT home
    34%
  • HT draw / FT home
    17%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT away / FT away
    12%
  • HT draw / FT away
    8%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 22:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Bundesliga
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
BayArena
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Bayer LeverkusenBayer LeverkusenHOME
Recent form
W
W
W
D
W
L
ELO rating1803 +56
SC FreiburgSC FreiburgAWAY
Recent form
W
D
W
W
W
ELO rating1694 +48

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Bayer Leverkusen1792
Home advantage+70
SC Freiburg1694
Effective gap+168

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern MunichBayern Munich5320+1211
4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB LeipzigRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC AugsburgFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder BremenWerder Bremen522108
8MainzMainz5212+37
9SV ElversbergSV Elversberg521207
10FC CologneFC Cologne5212-27
11VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburg SVHamburg SV5203-106
13Schalke 04Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110