Scheduled
BundesligaKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
1. FC Union Berlin

1. FC Union Berlin

VS

Borussia Dortmund

Borussia Dortmund
Pick
Match result
Borussia Dortmund win
59%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Borussia Dortmund win59%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin
    19%
  • Draw
    22%
  • Borussia Dortmund
    59%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even52%
  • Odd
    48%
  • Even
    52%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Draw or Borussia Dortmund81%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin or draw
    41%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin or Borussia Dortmund
    78%
  • Draw or Borussia Dortmund
    81%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Borussia Dortmund win59%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin
    19%
  • Borussia Dortmund
    59%
  • Push
    22%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals42%
  • 0-1 goals
    15%
  • 2-3 goals
    42%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    13%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes63%
  • Yes
    63%
  • No
    37%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 1-2
    10%
  • 0-2
    8%
  • 1-3
    7%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 2-2
    6%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Borussia Dortmund62%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin
    34%
  • Borussia Dortmund
    62%
  • No goal
    4%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Borussia Dortmund win44%
  • 1. FC Union Berlin
    19%
  • Draw
    37%
  • Borussia Dortmund
    44%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT away / FT away37%
  • HT away / FT away
    37%
  • HT draw / FT away
    18%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    12%
  • HT home / FT home
    10%
  • HT draw / FT home
    7%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Bundesliga
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
Stadion An der Alten Försterei
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

1. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union BerlinHOME
Recent form
W
L
L
L
D
ELO rating1518 -45
Borussia DortmundBorussia DortmundAWAY
Recent form
D
W
W
W
W
ELO rating1784 +26

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

1. FC Union Berlin1518
Home advantage+70
Borussia Dortmund1784
Effective gap-196

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern MunichBayern Munich5320+1211
4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB LeipzigRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC AugsburgFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder BremenWerder Bremen522108
8MainzMainz5212+37
9SV ElversbergSV Elversberg521207
10FC CologneFC Cologne5212-27
11VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburg SVHamburg SV5203-106
13Schalke 04Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110