Scheduled
BundesligaKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 11:30 PM GMT+8
Borussia Mönchengladbach

Borussia Mönchengladbach

VS

TSG Hoffenheim

TSG Hoffenheim
Pick
Match result
Borussia Mönchengladbach win
45%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Borussia Mönchengladbach win45%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach
    45%
  • Draw
    25%
  • TSG Hoffenheim
    30%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Borussia Mönchengladbach or TSG Hoffenheim75%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach or draw
    70%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach or TSG Hoffenheim
    75%
  • Draw or TSG Hoffenheim
    55%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Borussia Mönchengladbach win45%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach
    45%
  • TSG Hoffenheim
    30%
  • Push
    25%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals40%
  • 0-1 goals
    20%
  • 2-3 goals
    40%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    8%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes58%
  • Yes
    58%
  • No
    42%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    9%
  • 2-2
    7%
  • 1-0
    6%
  • 1-2
    6%
  • 0-1
    6%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Borussia Mönchengladbach53%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach
    53%
  • TSG Hoffenheim
    42%
  • No goal
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw39%
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach
    35%
  • Draw
    39%
  • TSG Hoffenheim
    26%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home27%
  • HT home / FT home
    27%
  • HT away / FT away
    17%
  • HT draw / FT home
    15%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT draw / FT away
    11%
  • HT home / FT draw
    6%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-16 00:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Bundesliga
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 11:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
BORUSSIA-PARK
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia MönchengladbachHOME
Recent form
L
L
L
L
L
ELO rating1509 -92
TSG HoffenheimTSG HoffenheimAWAY
Recent form
L
L
L
W
L
L
ELO rating1626 +64

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Borussia Mönchengladbach1509
Home advantage+70
TSG Hoffenheim1510
Effective gap+69

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern MunichBayern Munich5320+1211
4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB LeipzigRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC AugsburgFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder BremenWerder Bremen522108
8MainzMainz5212+37
9SV ElversbergSV Elversberg521207
10FC CologneFC Cologne5212-27
11VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburg SVHamburg SV5203-106
13Schalke 04Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110