Scheduled
BundesligaKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Werder Bremen

Werder Bremen

VS

SC Paderborn 07

SC Paderborn 07
Pick
Match result
Werder Bremen win
64%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Werder Bremen win64%
  • Werder Bremen
    64%
  • Draw
    21%
  • SC Paderborn 07
    15%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even52%
  • Odd
    48%
  • Even
    52%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Werder Bremen or draw85%
  • Werder Bremen or draw
    85%
  • Werder Bremen or SC Paderborn 07
    79%
  • Draw or SC Paderborn 07
    36%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Werder Bremen win64%
  • Werder Bremen
    64%
  • SC Paderborn 07
    15%
  • Push
    21%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals42%
  • 0-1 goals
    15%
  • 2-3 goals
    42%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    13%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes60%
  • Yes
    60%
  • No
    40%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
2-110%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-1
    9%
  • 2-0
    9%
  • 1-0
    7%
  • 3-1
    7%
  • 3-0
    7%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Werder Bremen66%
  • Werder Bremen
    66%
  • SC Paderborn 07
    30%
  • No goal
    4%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Werder Bremen win47%
  • Werder Bremen
    47%
  • Draw
    37%
  • SC Paderborn 07
    17%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home41%
  • HT home / FT home
    41%
  • HT draw / FT home
    19%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    12%
  • HT away / FT away
    8%
  • HT draw / FT away
    6%
  • HT away / FT draw
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Bundesliga
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
Weserstadion
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Werder BremenWerder BremenHOME
Recent form
D
W
D
W
L
ELO rating1642 +68
SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07AWAY
Recent form
L
W
L
L
D
ELO rating1462 -8

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Werder Bremen1642
Home advantage+70
SC Paderborn 071462
Effective gap+250

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern MunichBayern Munich5320+1211
4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB LeipzigRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC AugsburgFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder BremenWerder Bremen522108
8MainzMainz5212+37
9SV ElversbergSV Elversberg521207
10FC CologneFC Cologne5212-27
11VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburg SVHamburg SV5203-106
13Schalke 04Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110