Scheduled
BundesligaKickoff: Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Schalke 04

Schalke 04

VS

Mainz

Mainz
Pick
Match result
Schalke 04 win
38%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Schalke 04 win38%
  • Schalke 04
    38%
  • Draw
    25%
  • Mainz
    37%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 10:19 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Even52%
  • Odd
    48%
  • Even
    52%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Schalke 04 or Mainz75%
  • Schalke 04 or draw
    63%
  • Schalke 04 or Mainz
    75%
  • Draw or Mainz
    62%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Schalke 04 win38%
  • Schalke 04
    38%
  • Mainz
    37%
  • Push
    25%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
2-3 goals42%
  • 0-1 goals
    15%
  • 2-3 goals
    42%
  • 4-5 goals
    31%
  • 6+ goals
    13%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Yes67%
  • Yes
    67%
  • No
    33%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
1-111%
  • 1-1
    11%
  • 2-1
    8%
  • 1-2
    8%
  • 2-2
    7%
  • 1-0
    5%
  • 0-1
    5%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Schalke 0448%
  • Schalke 04
    48%
  • Mainz
    48%
  • No goal
    4%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Draw39%
  • Schalke 04
    31%
  • Draw
    39%
  • Mainz
    30%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
HT home / FT home22%
  • HT home / FT home
    22%
  • HT away / FT away
    21%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT draw / FT home
    13%
  • HT draw / FT away
    12%
  • HT away / FT draw
    6%
bundesliga-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 15:54 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
Bundesliga
Kickoff
Oct 17, 2026, 09:30 PM GMT+8
Venue
Veltins Arena
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

Schalke 04Schalke 04HOME
Recent form
L
D
W
D
L
ELO rating1512 +43
MainzMainzAWAY
Recent form
L
W
L
W
D
ELO rating1576 +16

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Schalke 041512
Home advantage+70
Mainz1576
Effective gap+5

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC FreiburgSC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund5410+713
3Bayern MunichBayern Munich5320+1211
4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5311+610
5RB LeipzigRB Leipzig5302+109
6FC AugsburgFC Augsburg5221+58
7Werder BremenWerder Bremen522108
8MainzMainz5212+37
9SV ElversbergSV Elversberg521207
10FC CologneFC Cologne5212-27
11VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart5203-16
12Hamburg SVHamburg SV5203-106
13Schalke 04Schalke 045122-25
14Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt5122-75
15SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin1. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach5005-110