Scheduled
MLSKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 10:30 AM GMT+8
Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC

VS

CF Montréal

CF Montréal
Pick
Match result
Seattle Sounders FC win
66%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Seattle Sounders FC win66%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    66%
  • Draw
    20%
  • CF Montréal
    14%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 13:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Seattle Sounders FC -1.5
Pending
Validating
CF Montréal +1.555%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    45%
  • CF Montréal
    55%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 3.5
Pending
Validating
Under 3.561%
  • Over
    39%
  • Under
    61%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Under 2.559%
  • Over
    41%
  • Under
    59%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.566%
  • Over
    34%
  • Under
    66%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Validating · n=268
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Validating · n=268
Seattle Sounders FC or draw85%
  • Seattle Sounders FC or draw
    85%
  • Seattle Sounders FC or CF Montréal
    80%
  • Draw or CF Montréal
    35%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Validating · n=203
Seattle Sounders FC win65%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    65%
  • CF Montréal
    15%
  • Push
    20%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
Validating · n=268
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Yes55%
  • Yes
    55%
  • No
    45%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
Validating · n=268
1-010%
  • 1-0
    10%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-1
    9%
  • 2-0
    9%
  • 3-0
    7%
  • 0-0
    6%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Seattle Sounders FC65%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    65%
  • CF Montréal
    28%
  • No goal
    7%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Validating · n=268
Seattle Sounders FC win46%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    46%
  • Draw
    39%
  • CF Montréal
    15%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Seattle Sounders FC -0.5
Pending
Validating
CF Montréal +0.551%
  • Seattle Sounders FC
    49%
  • CF Montréal
    51%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
Validating · n=268
HT home / FT home42%
  • HT home / FT home
    42%
  • HT draw / FT home
    20%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    13%
  • HT away / FT away
    8%
  • HT draw / FT away
    6%
  • HT home / FT draw
    4%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
MLS
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 10:30 AM GMT+8
Venue
Lumen Field
Status
Scheduled

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Seattle Sounders FC1680
Home advantage+90
CF Montréal1500
Effective gap+270

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

Eastern Conference

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SCNashville SC292063+4166
2Inter Miami CFInter Miami CF2914105+2052
3New England RevolutionNew England Revolution2915410+749
4Chicago Fire FCChicago Fire FC291469+948
5Charlotte FCCharlotte FC291379+846
6Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union2913610+1345
7Orlando City SCOrlando City SC2911513-1538
8FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati289910-836
9Red Bull New YorkRed Bull New York2910613-1536
10New York City FCNew York City FC298912+233
11Toronto FCToronto FC2971210-1133
12D.C. UnitedD.C. United287129-1133
13Columbus CrewColumbus Crew299515-332
14Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC298615-1230
15CF MontréalCF Montréal296617-2424

Western Conference

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps291577+3152
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis CITY SC291496+1651
3FC DallasFC Dallas291487+850
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes291388+1047
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston Dynamo FC291379+246
6LAFCLAFC301299+1545
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC2911810+241
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy3010911-939
9Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2911513038
10San Diego FCSan Diego FC298912-333
11Portland TimbersPortland Timbers299614-533
12Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake299614-533
13Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC2971012-931
14Austin FCAustin FC2971012-1731
15Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City296419-3722