Scheduled
MLSKickoff: Oct 18, 2026, 08:30 AM GMT+8
Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC

VS

FC Dallas

FC Dallas
Pick
Match result
Houston Dynamo FC win
50%

Full game

Match result

Pending
Houston Dynamo FC win50%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    50%
  • Draw
    24%
  • FC Dallas
    26%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 13:21 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Handicap

Line Houston Dynamo FC -0.5
Pending
Validating
FC Dallas +0.550%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    50%
  • FC Dallas
    50%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total

Line 2.5
Pending
Validating
Over 2.551%
  • Over
    51%
  • Under
    49%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Home team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.551%
  • Over
    49%
  • Under
    51%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Away team total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.560%
  • Over
    40%
  • Under
    60%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total odd or even

Pending
Validating · n=268
Odd54%
  • Odd
    54%
  • Even
    46%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Double chance

Pending
Validating · n=268
Houston Dynamo FC or FC Dallas76%
  • Houston Dynamo FC or draw
    73%
  • Houston Dynamo FC or FC Dallas
    76%
  • Draw or FC Dallas
    51%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Draw no bet

Pending
Validating · n=203
Houston Dynamo FC win49%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    49%
  • FC Dallas
    27%
  • Push
    24%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Total goals band

Pending
Validating · n=268
2-3 goals41%
  • 0-1 goals
    22%
  • 2-3 goals
    41%
  • 4-5 goals
    30%
  • 6+ goals
    7%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Both teams to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Yes56%
  • Yes
    56%
  • No
    44%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Correct score

Pending
Validating · n=268
1-110%
  • 1-1
    10%
  • 2-1
    10%
  • 1-0
    9%
  • 0-1
    7%
  • 2-0
    7%
  • 0-0
    6%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First team to score

Pending
Validating · n=268
Houston Dynamo FC55%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    55%
  • FC Dallas
    38%
  • No goal
    7%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First half

First-half result

Pending
Validating · n=268
Draw41%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    37%
  • Draw
    41%
  • FC Dallas
    22%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half handicap

Line Houston Dynamo FC -0.5
Pending
Validating
FC Dallas +0.557%
  • Houston Dynamo FC
    43%
  • FC Dallas
    57%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

First-half total

Line 1.5
Pending
Validating
Under 1.558%
  • Over
    42%
  • Under
    58%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-17 00:09 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Other

Half-time / full-time

Pending
Validating · n=268
HT home / FT home30%
  • HT home / FT home
    30%
  • HT draw / FT home
    16%
  • HT away / FT away
    15%
  • HT draw / FT draw
    15%
  • HT draw / FT away
    10%
  • HT home / FT draw
    5%
mls-elo-v1 · Locked at 10-15 17:06 · cannot be editedTrack record for this market

Information market only. No betting, trading, deposits, or guaranteed outcomes.

Match info

League
MLS
Kickoff
Oct 18, 2026, 08:30 AM GMT+8
Venue
Shell Energy Stadium
Status
Scheduled

Pre-match analysis

Strength rating (Elo)

Houston Dynamo FC1550
Home advantage+90
FC Dallas1530
Effective gap+110

The model compares home Elo + home advantage − away Elo; the larger the gap, the more the win probability leans that way.

League standings

Eastern Conference

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SCNashville SC292063+4166
2Inter Miami CFInter Miami CF2914105+2052
3New England RevolutionNew England Revolution2915410+749
4Chicago Fire FCChicago Fire FC291469+948
5Charlotte FCCharlotte FC291379+846
6Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union2913610+1345
7Orlando City SCOrlando City SC2911513-1538
8FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati289910-836
9Red Bull New YorkRed Bull New York2910613-1536
10New York City FCNew York City FC298912+233
11Toronto FCToronto FC2971210-1133
12D.C. UnitedD.C. United287129-1133
13Columbus CrewColumbus Crew299515-332
14Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC298615-1230
15CF MontréalCF Montréal296617-2424

Western Conference

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps291577+3152
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis CITY SC291496+1651
3FC DallasFC Dallas291487+850
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes291388+1047
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston Dynamo FC291379+246
6LAFCLAFC301299+1545
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC2911810+241
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy3010911-939
9Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2911513038
10San Diego FCSan Diego FC298912-333
11Portland TimbersPortland Timbers299614-533
12Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake299614-533
13Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC2971012-931
14Austin FCAustin FC2971012-1731
15Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City296419-3722