Scheduled
J1 LeagueKickoff: Nov 1, 2026, 01:00 PM GMT+8
V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki

VS

Tokyo Verdy 1969

Tokyo Verdy 1969

No prediction available for this event

Match info

League
J1 League
Kickoff
Nov 1, 2026, 01:00 PM GMT+8
Venue
PEACE STADIUM Connected by SoftBank
Status
Scheduled

Matchup insights

V-Varen NagasakiV-Varen NagasakiHOME
Recent form
L
Tokyo Verdy 1969Tokyo Verdy 1969AWAY
Recent form
L

League standings

# TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima10721+1923
2FC TokyoFC Tokyo10721+1323
3Vissel KobeVissel Kobe10712+822
4Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol10703+521
5Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia9621+1220
6Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers10613+519
7Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale10442+516
8Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos10442+416
9Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds10505-415
10Shimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse10424-114
11Fagiano OkayamaFagiano Okayama10415-313
12Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus10406-412
13Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka10334-712
14Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock10235-29
15V-Varen NagasakiV-Varen Nagasaki10235-79
16Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga10226-88
17Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka9216-27
18Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka10145-87
19JEF United Ichihara-ChibaJEF United Ichihara-Chiba10136-116
20Tokyo Verdy 1969Tokyo Verdy 196910046-144